Saturday’s football results

editorial image

Football results for Saturday November 5, 2011:

Ryman League Cup, 3rd round: Hastings Utd 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1.

SCFA RUR Charity Cup, 3rd round: Bexhill Utd 3 Lingfield 4 (aet); Rye Utd 2 Pagham 0.

Sussex County League, Division 1: Chichester City 2 Sidley Utd 0.

Division 2: Dorking Wanderers 1 Little Common 0.

Reserve Section Challenge Cup, 3rd round: Sidley Utd 0 Eastbourne Town 1.

Reserve Section (Premier): East Preston 1 Rye Utd 4.

Reserve Section (East): Little Common 6 Westfield 1; Saltdean Utd 3 Bexhill Utd 2.

SCFA Junior Cup, 3rd round: Crowhurst 4 GSK Sports 0; Hooe Sports 2 St Francis Rangers III 1; Ore Athletic 5 Partridge Green 1; The Vardar VIP 0 Orington 3; Ticehurst 5 Fittleworth 3; Village of Ditchling 4 Icklesham Casuals 3.

ADA East Sussex League, Premier Division: Iden 0 Sedlescombe Rangers 1; Peche Hill Select 0 Hollington Utd 2; Rock-a-Nore 0 Robertsbridge Utd 0; Wadhurst Utd 1 St Leonards Social 1.

Division 1: Catsfield 0 Spartan 04 5; Hollington Utd II 4 Mountfield Utd 2; Sandhurst 1 Ninfield Utd 2.

Division 2: Battle Baptists 2 Eastbourne Dynamos 1; Cinque Ports 3 St Helens 2.

Division 3: Magham Down 1 Cranbrook Town 6; Northiam 75 2 Battle Rangers 1; Wittersham 4 Peche Hill Select II 1.

Division 4: Bo-Peep Marina 0 Mayfield 1; Burwash 2 FC Bexhill 3; Pebsham Sibex 2 Rock-a-Nore II 3; Travaux 1 Iden II 1.

Division 5: Eastbourne Fishermen 3 Grasshoppers Old Boys 1; Guestling 2 Wadhurst Utd II 2; Icklesham Casuals II 1 Eastbourne Athletic 3; Ninfield Utd II 0 AFC Sidley 4; Victoria Baptists 3 Hastings Elite 4.

Division 6: Eastbourne Rangers 2 West Hill Utd 0; Eastbourne Royals 4 Herstmonceux II 1; JC Tackleway II 1 Guestling II 4; Robertsbridge Utd II 1 Bexhill AAC II 1.

Division 7: Battle Baptists II 6 Winkney Seniors 3; Bexhill Rovers 3 Wittersham II 6; Hawkhurst Utd II 6 Sandhurst II 1; Herstmonceux III 2 Northiam 75 II 0; West Hill Utd II 0 Hampden Park Utd 1.

ADA Challenge Cup, 2nd round: Sedlescombe Rangers II 5 JC Tackleway 1.

Eastbourne FA Junior Cup, 1st round: Orington II 0 Eastbourne Amateurs 2.