St Leonards Bridge Club

Results from St Leonards Bridge Club week ending April 26, 2014.

Monday evening 1st Sue Rolles & Pat Collings

equal 2nd Daphne Reece & Molly Freeman

& Claire Weston & Julia Gayton

Tuesday afternoon N/S 1st Stephen & Katie Kennedy

2nd Edward Wallbutton & Josie Boryn

E/W 1st Peter Marshall & Frances Kelly

2nd Kim Booth & Lesley Gould

Wednesday afternoon 1st Val Williams & Linda Corcoran

2nd Edward Wallbutton & Joan King

Friday afternoon N/S 1st Joan Sheppard & Pat Collings

2nd Enid Pound & Barbara Tompson

E/W 1st Andy Eames & David Boots

2nd Paul & Sue Brown

Friday evening Mini Swiss pairs 1st Bruce Carrison & Mike Finch

Equal 2nd Barbara Herold & Paul Janes

& Kathy & Eddie Williams

Results from St Leonards Bridge Club week ending May 3, 2014.

Monday evening N/S 1st Mike Finch & Molly Freeman

2nd Bruce Carrison & Louise South

E/W 1st Shirley Bodle & Claire Weston

2nd Colin Richards & David Boots

Tuesday afternoon N/S 1st Edward Wallbutton & Josie Boryn

2nd Stephen & Katie Kennedy

E/W 1st Eddie & Kathy Williams

2nd Neil Flowerdew & Sylvia Ballard

Wednesday afternoon 1st Bruce Carrison & Edward Wallbutton

2nd David Boots & Katherine Jackson

Friday afternoon N/S 1st Katie & Stephen Kennedy

2nd Eddie Williams & Pat Collings

E/W 1st Edward Wallbutton & Patrick Hutley

2nd Karen Sloan & Alison Wilkinson

Friday evening 1st Eddie Williams & Pat Collings

2nd Gary Rogerson & Andy King

Results from St Leonards Bridge Club week ending May 10, 2014.

Monday evening 1st Mike Finch & Richard Matthews

2nd Molly Freeman & Julia Gayton

Tuesday afternoon N/S 1st Val Williams & Pat Vaughan

2nd Edward Wallbutton & Bruce Carrison

E/W Neil Flowerdew & Sylvia Ballard

Wednesday afternoon 1st Andy Eames & Carole Booth

2nd Val Williams & Linda Corcoran

Friday afternoon N/S 1st Stephen & Katie Kennedy

2nd Joan Sheppard & Pat Collings

E/W 1st Paul & Sue Brown

2nd Andy Eames & Patrick Eaton

Friday evening 1st Gary Rogerson & Andy King

2nd Bob & Lynn Jenkins

Results from St Leonards Bridge Club week ending May 17, 2014.

Monday evening EBU Spring pairs 1st Shirley Bodle & Angela Viola

2nd Derek Greenup & Pat Reardon

Tuesday afternoon N/S 1st Edward Wallbutton & Josie Boryn

2nd Enid Pound & Rosemary Easton

E/W 1st Andy King & Derek Greenup

2nd Frances Kelly & Peter Marshall

Wednesday afternoon 1st Sue Clarke & Alison Wilkinson

2nd Sylvia Ballard & Bob Billany

Friday afternoon N/S 1st Andy Eames & Patrick Eaton

2nd Stephen & Katie Kennedy

E/W 1st Elaine Ford & Sally Shields

2nd Enid Pound & Barbara Tompson

Friday evening 1st Patricia Cuthbert & Molly Freeman

2nd Barbara Herold & Pat Collings

For more news visit www.bridgewebs.com/stleonards. New Beginners classes starting June 4, 2pm to 4pm at the Hastings Centre. Contact Andy Eames on 01424 438028 or email andy.eames@sky.com for more details.